Vegetable glycerine is a clear and odorless product that is sweet to the taste. It has a consistency similar to syrup. It is soluble in both water and alcohol and is used in many medicinal, cosmetic, and household products. It is often used instead of alcohol to extract herbs, but has a shorter shelf life than alcohol extracts. In skin products, it aids in moisture retention.
Carrier Oils for DIY Projects, Do-It-Yourself Projects
Vegetable Glycerine 16 oz.
|Dimensions||8 × 3 × 3 in|
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
There are no reviews yet.