Bioethika Oils – Sacred Medicine Sanctuary

Myrrh CO2 Extract, 5 ml.

$25.75

Source:  NE Africa

Myrrh is a highly aromatic and marvelous essential oil; however, due to its viscosity, it cannot be used in a nebulizing diffuser. It is generally used topically on conditions such as athlete’s foot, eczema, hemorrhoids, and jock itch. It is both anti-infective and antifungal. The use of myrrh oil for wound healing dates back to Greek times. It is astringent and is therefore used to stop bleeding and tighten skin and gums. It can be applied directly to the gums (in tiny amounts) and added to shampoo to tighten the roots of hair and retard hair loss. It can be massaged into the skin to relieve spasms. It is, of course, used to uplift the spirits and align with one’s divine nature. It blends well with frankincense, ginger, and other oils made from spices.

Contents:  CO2 extract of Commiphora myrrha resin .

Weight 4 oz
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in